McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
My Cart (0)  

SAP SAP Certification Exams E_ACTAI_2601

E_ACTAI_2601

Exam Code: E_ACTAI_2601

Exam Name: SAP Certified - Project Manager - SAP Activate for Agile Implementation Management

Updated: Aug 22, 2026

Q & A: 43 Questions and Answers

E_ACTAI_2601 Free Demo download:

PDF Version Test Engine Online Test Engine

E_ACTAI_2601 PDF Price: $129.00  $59.99


About SAP E_ACTAI_2601 Exam

Different versions to be chosen

In order follow the trend of the times, Our E_ACTAI_2601 study guide offers the PDF version to you. E_ACTAI_2601 PDF files can bring you many benefits. It occupies little memory and is easy to store. The important part is that it can be printed and you can read it at any time. PDF version won't have garbled content and the wrong words. Except for this version, Our SAP Certification Exams E_ACTAI_2601 Latest Torrent also provides online practice. It will be very convenient if you could access the Internet. We have app which has pretty features, you can download after you have bought. What's more, our E_ACTAI_2601 training torrent is quite similar to the real exam circumstance; you can experience the exam in advance.

There has been a dramatic increase in employee in the field, with many studies projecting that the unemployment rate in this industry is increasing. I don't know whether you are the one in the tide of job losses, if you are a member of the unemployed, you have to think about improving yourself. You should prepare your SAP E_ACTAI_2601 actual test to make sure that you will not be replaced if you are a practitioner. Maybe you are too busy to prepare the E_ACTAI_2601 actual test. Our E_ACTAI_2601 pass4sure vce will help you solve the problem. Our E_ACTAI_2601 training materials are created by professional writer which are more secure than other enterprises.

Free Download E_ACTAI_2601 Exam Torrent

High passing rate

Our E_ACTAI_2601 training materials are popular because of high quality. People who have made use of our SAP Certification Exams training materials will have more possibility to get the certificate. The content is written by professions who have studied the exam for many years. When it comes to service and passing rate, our E_ACTAI_2601 prep practice is sure to win out over those of our competitors. Compared with other companies, our E_ACTAI_2601 : SAP Certified - Project Manager - SAP Activate for Agile Implementation Management training materials carries a guarantee for the exam content. We will be responsible for our E_ACTAI_2601 valid questions which means the content will continue to update until you have passed the exam. We have a variety of versions for you to choose which can meet all kinds of requirements; you can choose a suitable one.

Instant Download: Upon successful payment, Our systems will automatically send the product you have purchased to your mailbox by email. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

Knight Service

Our E_ACTAI_2601 valid cram we produced is featured by its high efficiency and good service. We are online for 24 hours. If you have any questions, just contact us without hesitation. We provide pre-trying experience, which means you can have a try before you buy it. Our E_ACTAI_2601 prep practice is well received. Most of the people who have bought our products have passed the exam and get the certificate.

Our E_ACTAI_2601 study materials have worked hard to provide better user experience. We promise that our content is up to date and once there is a new content, we will update it immediately. We will be responsible for our E_ACTAI_2601 training materials until you have passed the exam. What you need to do is to prepare for the exam and not concern with anything else.

SAP E_ACTAI_2601 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Testing and Quality Management10%- Test Planning and Strategy
- Quality Gates and Acceptance
- Test Execution and Defect Management
Topic 2: Project Planning and Preparation20%- Project Planning and Scheduling
- Project Scope and Requirements
- Risk and Issue Management
- Project Governance and Organization
Topic 3: Agile Implementation35%- Agile Estimation and Metrics
- Backlog Management
- Sprint Planning and Execution
- Agile Roles and Responsibilities
Topic 4: Fit-to-Standard and Customization20%- Customization and Configuration
- Integration with SAP Best Practices
- Fit-to-Standard Workshops
Topic 5: SAP Activate Methodology Overview15%- Key Deliverables and Milestones
- SAP Activate Methodology Phases
- Agile Principles in SAP Activate

SAP Certified - Project Manager - SAP Activate for Agile Implementation Management Sample Questions:

1. When do you perform Quality Gate (Q-Gate) during a project? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A) At the end of Prepare phase
B) At the end of Realize phase
C) At the end of Discover phase
D) At the end of Run phase


2. Which of the following is part of the Explore phase for new implementations? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A) Fit-to-standard
B) Data load preparation
C) Customer self-enablement
D) Cutover plan


3. What are the outcomes of business process monitoring? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A) To increase business process execution quality
B) To provide process update and change feedback
C) To improve business process KPIs
D) To provide transparency over end-to-end processes


4. What is the purpose of the scrum board? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A) To represent the work
B) To represent the scrum team setup
C) To visualize scrum team progress
D) To manage the scrum resources load


5. What is the result of fit-to-standard workshops?

A) Confirmation solution fit and identification of delta requirements
B) Preparation of standard test cases and test scripts for end users
C) Prioritization of the requirements backlog by the team
D) Detailed assessment of customer's current business processes


Solutions:

Question # 1
Answer: A,B
Question # 2
Answer: A,B
Question # 3
Answer: A,D
Question # 4
Answer: C
Question # 5
Answer: A

1111 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

The E_ACTAI_2601 practice file of the dump is valid, i passed it in German today, highly recommended!

August

August     5 star  

This is a great learning tool for me and thanks for letting me pass the E_ACTAI_2601 exam test in my first attempt. Thank you again.

Alan

Alan     5 star  

The Software version of this E_ACTAI_2601 exam braindumps is just like the real exam. Can't believe I can pass E_ACTAI_2601 exam so smoothly. Thanks so much!

Shirley

Shirley     4.5 star  

Thank you for your excellent E_ACTAI_2601 exam questons, I passed the E_ACTAI_2601 exam. This E_ACTAI_2601 study dumps is latest and valid.

Edgar

Edgar     4.5 star  

This is the latest E_ACTAI_2601 exam dumps for me to recertify my E_ACTAI_2601 exam. And the exam fee is quite low. All my thanks!

Merlin

Merlin     4 star  

Hello Itcertmaster guys, Ijust cleared E_ACTAI_2601 exam.

Joy

Joy     4.5 star  

E_ACTAI_2601 file is 100% valid!!Took test today and passed. E_ACTAI_2601 exam is difficult.

Michell

Michell     5 star  

I passed E_ACTAI_2601 certification exam depending on Itcertmaster 's innovatively designed exam engine. This superb program gave me several real exam like tests with answer Absolutely worthwhile!

Owen

Owen     5 star  

Hi, all! This is to tell you guys that E_ACTAI_2601 certification practice exam is valid and latest for you to pass. Cheers!

Clark

Clark     4 star  

These E_ACTAI_2601 exam dumps are fabulous. They come with free updates and even a discount. I used them and passed my exam.

Mortimer

Mortimer     4 star  

I took a try and downloaded the E_ACTAI_2601 questions from your website. I dared not believe that I successfully passed the E_ACTAI_2601 exam today.

Ford

Ford     5 star  

Thank you so much for being great SAP help in such difficult time.

Edwina

Edwina     5 star  

Thank you!
Passed E_ACTAI_2601 exam.

Jeremy

Jeremy     4.5 star  

Very easy to learn pdf exam guide for E_ACTAI_2601 certification exam. I scored 91% in the exam. Recommended to all.

Lorraine

Lorraine     4.5 star  

I passed the E_ACTAI_2601 so the dumps are valid. Guys, you should use them for your exam preparation. Keep going higher!

Dempsey

Dempsey     5 star  

They are all very helpful for my career!
I took part in the newest E_ACTAI_2601 exam and prepare it with your exam dumps two days ago, i'm so happy that I passed it

Lena

Lena     5 star  

I passed my E_ACTAI_2601 exams today. Well, I just want to say a sincere thank to Itcertmaster. I will also recommend Itcertmaster study materials to other candidates. It's simply great!

Dunn

Dunn     4.5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *